NEWS

Freitag 27.11.2020

Metcon

WOD: Sprint

5 Min to complete:

21-15-9-21 of:

Obj.Swings (R)

*3 Wallwalks after each Set of Swings or 6 Knee-Inchworm

Donnerstag 26.11.2020

Metcon

WOD: Mid-Duration-Intervals

8 Min AMRAP:

6 Snuster (L)

6 Burpee-Deadlift (L)

12 Crossing-V-Ups

6 Snuster (R)

6 Burpee-Deadlift

12 Crossing-V-Ups

Goal: 3 Rounds+

 

– 4 Min Off –

8 Min AMRAP:

4 Snuster (L)

4 Burpee over Obj.

12 Pushup-to-Plank

4 Snuster (R)

4 Burpee over Obj.

12 Pushup-to-Plank

Goal: 3 Rounds+

Mittwoch 25.11.2020

Metcon

WOD: Long-Duration

20 Min to complete:

5 Rounds of:

10 Down&Up-Mountain-Climber-Complex

20 Obj. Sumo-Deadlift-Highpull

1 Min Plank-Hold

Dienstag 24.11.2020

Metcon

WOD: Sprints

1 Min On / 1 Min Off:

For as long as needed:

30 Devil-Press

60 Jumping-Lunge-AS-Complex

90 DU/SU (2x) or 90 Situps

*Flow: 1 Min to get as far as possible; 1 Min Rest; at next 1-Min-Interval start where you stop the previous Interval.

*If heavy obj. do 20 Devil-Press instead of 30.

Montag 23.11.2020

Metcon

WOD: Mid-Duration

9 Min AMRAP:

@light obj.:

12 Obj. Snatch-OH-Lunges- Complex

15 Obj. StO

18 Toes to Hands

 

or

 

9 Min AMRAP:

@heavy obj.:

6 Obj. Snatch-OH-Lunges- Complex

9 Obj. StO

18 Toes to Hands

Freitag 20.11.2020

METCON

Sprint: TC: 7 Min.

21 Burpees

15 SA-Thruster (L)

9 Wallwalks or Pikewalks

15 SA-Thruster (R)

21 Burpees

Donnerstag 19.11.2020

METCON

Mid-Duration-Intervals:

7 Min to complete:

15-12-9 of:

Obj.SA-Devilpress

30-24-18

SItups

– Rest 3 Min-

7 Min to complete:

15-12-9 of:

Obj.Snuster

30-24-18

V-Ups

– Rest 3 Min-

7 min to complete:

15-12-9 of:

Obj. Powerclean (L

Obj. Powerclean (R)

Knee-Inchworm (Walk as far as possible; Rx: Chest to Ground)

*If you use a heavy obj:

9-6-3 will be the Rep-Scheme for each WOD;

Bodyweight Movements still the same.

 

Mittwoch 18.11.2020

METCON

Long-Duration:

20 Min to complete:

If light Obj:

75 Obj. C&J

75 Obj. OH-Squats or Obj.Frontsquats (choose a Shoulder)

75 Obj. Swings (Russian)

25 Obj. C&J

25 Obj. OH-Squats or Obj.Frontsquats (choose a Shoulder)

25 Obj. Swings (Russian)

If heavy obj:

40 Obj. C&J

40 Obj. OH-Squats or Obj.Frontsquats (choose a Shoulder)

40 Obj. Swings (Russian)

20 Obj. C&J

20 Obj. OH-Squats or Obj.Frontsquats (choose a Shoulder)

20 Obj. Swings (Russian)

 

 

 

 

Dienstag 17.11.2020

METCON

Sprints:

E6MOM x 36 Min:

3 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: AMRAP:

Burpees (Step Up & Down)

Goal: 40+ Reps

 

2nd: AMRAP:

6 Obj. Sumo-Deadlift-HP

12 Goblet-Squats

Goal: 4+ Rounds

 

3rd: AMRAP:

20 Crossing-V-Ups

20 Pushup-to-Plank

 

WOD-Flow:

AàBàCà AàBàC

 

Montag 16.11.2020

METCON

 

WOD: Mid-Duration

9 Min to complete:

Light object:

3 Rounds of:

3 Obj. Snatch (L)

6 OH-Lunges (L)

9 Obj. Pushpress (L)

12 Down&Up over Obj.

9 Obj.Pushpress (R)

6 OH-Lunges (R)

3 Obj.Snatch (R)

or

Heavy object:

3 Rounds of:

2 Obj. Snatch (L)

4 OH-Lunges (L)

6 Obj. Pushpress (L)

12 Down&Up over Obj.

6 Obj.Pushpress (R)

4 OH-Lunges (R)

2 Obj.Snatch (R)

 

 

Freitag 30.10.2020

LOWER BODY

Deadlifts E3MOM x 18 Min
6 x 2 Reps @90%
*after each 2nd Set do 1-Set of 12m Banded-Sidewalk (Back&Forth)

WOD
9 Minutes to complete:
5-10-15-20 of:
K2E/K2C
D-Ball over Shoulder (40-30/30-20)

Donnerstag 29.10.2020

TEAMS

Teams of two: Split as needed
E18MOM x 36 Min 15 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: AMRAP:
80 Jerkbox-overs (anyhow)
60 WBS (9/6)
40 DB-Snatch (22,5/15)
20 BMU/C2B/PU
Goal: Get to the second DB-Snatch.

2nd: FOR TIME:
80 Cal AAB
50 Double-KB-Deadlifts (2×32/2×24)
20 Ropeclimbs
50 Double-KB-Thruster (2×24-20/2×16-12)
80 Cal AAB

Mittwoch 28.10.2020

UPPER BODY

Benchpress 0-15 Minutes for:
6 x 2 Reps @90%
*after each 2nd Set do 1-Set of 10 G-Rows each Arm @by feel; Tempo 1230

WOD

E3MOM x 18 Min: 60 Sec On / 2 Min Off
1st: ME Thruster (35/25)
2nd: ME Burpee over Bar
3rd: ME Pullups
Goal: Almost equal splits from R1-R3.

Dienstag 27.10.2020

LONG DURATION

S1: 14 Min to complete:
2000m Row (For time)
-into; LADDER-
9 WBS (9/6)
1 Ropeclimb
9 WBS (9/6)
2 Ropeclimb

-Rest 4 Min-

S2: 14 Min to complete:
30 Cal Ski-Erg/AAB
30-20-10 of:
Down&Up+Boxjump
DB-StO (30-22,5/20-10)
-into-
30 Cal AAB/Ski-Erg

Montag 26.10.2020

LOWER BODY

E3MOM x 18 Min:
Alternating Rounds:
0-3 Min:
18m D-Ball-Lunges (@byfeel; 9m Back&Forth)
3-6 Min: 12 KB-Sumo-Deadlifts (slightly elevated stance; @byfeel; Tempo 1030)

WOD

11 Min to complete:
2 Rounds of:
20 alt.KB-Snatch (24/16)
40 DU
-into-
30 T2B/K2C
-into-
2 Rounds of:
10 alt.KB-Snatch (24/16)
20 DU

Freitag 23.10.2020

UPPER BODY

0-18 Min
E3MOM x 9 Min
(0-9)
6 Ring-Dips (heavy)
6 Chinups (Strict; Banded if needed)

E3MOM x 9 Min
(9-18)
2 x 12-6 Paralette-Pushups (Rest only 3 Breaths)
2 x 6 Ring-Row (Tempo 1230)

WOD
21-15-9-21 of:
KBS (US24/16)
K2E
Down&Ups

TC: 13 Min.

Donnerstag 22.10.2020

TEAM DAY

E13MOM x 39 Min: 10 Min On / 3 Off Split as needed
1st
2000m Bike-Erg
60 Squatsnatch (50/35; Sc: OHS)
30 BMU/C2B/PU

2nd
80 Burpees
60 D-Ball over Shoulder (60-50/40-20)
30 HSPU / HRPU (2x)

3rd
1000m Ski-Erg
90 GHD-Situps
60 Sumo-Deadlifts-HP (50/35)

Mittwoch 21.10.2020

LOWER BODY

Backsquats 0-18 Min
6 x 2 Reps @90%+
*increase every 2nd Set if possible
Goal: 95%

WOD
18 Min to complete:
400m Run
30/24 Cal Row
40 Pullups
(Sc. 25 Pullups; 50 Boxjump-overs; 40 DB-StO (1×22,5/15); 30/24 Cal Row; 200m Run

Dienstag 20.10.2020

INTERVALS

E3MOM x 36 Min: 3 Min ON / 3 Min OFF
1st: For time
9-6-3 of:
Cal Ski-Erg
Double-DB-Squatcleans (2×22,5/2×15)
or Sc: Double-DB-Frontsquats

2nd: For time
9-6-3 of:
Cal AAB
18-12-6 of:
Double-KB-Deadlift (2×32/2×24)

3rd: For time:
50 DU/100SU
30 Axlebar-Thruster (43/30)
50/100SU

Montag 19.10.2020

UPPER BODY

Pushjerk 0-18 Min:
6 x 2 Reps @90%+
*increase every 2nd Set if possible
Goal: 95%
+ 3-1 ub. Ropeclimbs or 2-1 Legless-Ropeclimbs if possible

WOD
6 Min On / 3 Min Off
1st: AMRAP
12 WBS (9/6)
6 Burpee over Bar
3 Powersnatch (43/30)
Goal: sub E90Sec

2nd: AMRAP
12/9 Cal Row
6 KB-Snatch (32-24/24-12)
3 T2B
Goal: sub E90Sec

Freitag 16.10.2020

LOWER BODY

Curtsy-Lunges (off a Platform) + Cross-Stance-Pistols E3MOM x 18 Min
0-9 Minutes
6 Hacksquats (@by feel; Tempo 3030; stick to one shoulder) 9-18 Minutes
6 Cossack-Squats (each Side; @by feel; KB on shoulder of working leg)

WOD

9 Minutes to complete:
21-15-9 of:
Sumo-Deadlifts (80/60)
DB-StO (30-22,5/20-10)
-into-
ME Situps until Min 9

Donnerstag 15.10.2020

INTERVALS – TEAMS OF TWO

Split as needed
E18MOM x 36 Min
15 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: AMRAP
30 Cal Row
20 Double-KB-DL (2×32/2×24)
10-6 RMU/20 T2R

2nd: FOR TIME
2000m Ski-Erg
150 DU/300 SU
30 Squatsnatch (50/35) / Sc: 30 OHS (50/35)
15 sync. Burpee over Bar

Mittwoch 14.10.2020

UPPER BODY

Pushpress
0-15 Minutes for:
6 x 2 Reps @90%
*after each 2nd Set do 1-Set of 15-10 sup. Ring-Rows @by feel; Tempo 1230

WOD
E3MOM x 15 Min: 60 Sec On / 2 Min Off

1st: 1 Min ME AAB Cal

2nd: 1 Min ME Burpees

3rd: 1 Min ME Row Cal

4th: 1 Min ME WBS (12/9)

5th: 1 Min ME Ski-Erg Cal

Freitag 02.10.2020

LOWER BODY

Curtsy-Lunges (off a Platform) + Cross-Stance-Pistols E3MOM x 18 Min
0-9 Minutes
6 Curtsy-Lunges (each Side; no alt.; @by feel, heavy)

9-18 Minutes
12 CS-Pistols (each Side; @by feel, heavy; Tempo 3110)

WOD

9 Minutes to complete:
21-15-9 of
Sumo-Deadlift-Highpulls (43/30)
Pullups
-into-
Max meter Row

Score 1: Time to complete
Score 2: Meters rowed.

Donnerstag 01.10.2020

INTERVALS

Teams of two: Split as needed:
E12MOM x 36 Min 9 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: LADDER:
10 Axlebar-Powercleans (50/35)
2 BMU/C2B/Pullups
10 4..
10 6..

2nd: AMRAP
12 sync. Box-overs (any style)
18 T2R
24 OHS (43/30)

3rd: FOR TIME
800m Run (any length intervals)
40 Burpee over Jerkbox
20 DB-C&J (40-30/25-15)

Mittwoch 30.09.2020

UPPER BODY

Pushpress
0-15 Minutes for:
Find a daily 3-RM Pushjerk.
*after each Set do 1-Set of 15-10 T-Bar-Row @by feel;
Tempo 1230

WOD
Sprints E3MOM x 18 Min: 90 Sec On / 3 Min Off

1st: 21 GHD-Situps
ME D-Ball over Shoulder (40/30)

2nd: 15 Burpees
ME HSPU / Pushups

3rd: 21 GHD-Situps
ME D-Ball-Squatcleans (40/30)

4th: 15 Burpees
ME HS-Walk (5m Intervals) / Wallwalks

Dienstag 29.09.2020

LONG DURATION

S1: 14 Min to complete:
50 Cal Row
50 WBS (9/6)
50 Double-KB-DL (2×32/2×24)
50 Barbell-Thruster

-Rest 4 Min-

S2: 14 Min to complete:
100 DU/200 SU
80 DB-Snatch (22,5/15)
60 Boxjumps
80 DB-C&J (22,5/15)
100 DU / 200 SU

Montag 28.09.2020

LOWER BODY

Backsquats
15 Min to find your daily 3-RM Backsquat

WOD

E8MOM x 16 Min: 5 Min On/3 Min Off
Each WOD for time

1st
15-12-9 of
Cal AAB
9-15-21 of:
T2R

2nd
15-12-9 of
Burpee-Boxjumps
9-15-21 of
StO (43/30)

Freitag 18.09.2020

LOWER BODY

Backrack-Lunges (off a Platform) + Hacksquats
E3MOM x 18 Min
0-9 Minutes:
6 Backrack-Lunges (each Side; no alt.; @by feel, heavy)
9-18 Min:
6 Hacksquats (each Side; @by feel, heavy; Tempo 3030)

WOD

9 Minutes to complete:
30 OHS (35/25)
400m Run
20 OHS (35/25)
200m Run
10 OHS (35/25)
ME T2B until Min 9.
Score 1: Time to complete
Score 2: T2B-Reps.

Donnerstag 17.09.2020

TEAM WOD

Split as needed: E12MOM x 36 Min
9 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: LADDER:
3 C&J (43/30)
12 Cal Bike-Erg
6 C&J (43/30)
12 Cal Bike-Eg
9 C&J (43/30)
… 

2nd: AMRAP:
24 KBS (US24/16)
18 KB-OHS (24/16)
12 Pullups

3rd: FOR TIME:
50 Burpee over Jerkbox
30 D-Ball over Shoulder (50/40-30)
10 RMU

Mittwoch 16.09.2020

UPPER BODY

Pushjerk 0-15 Minutes for:
Find a daily 3-RM Pushjerk
*after each Set do 1-Set of 6-3 C2B-Chinups (Banded if needed)

WOD

E3MOM x 18 Min: 90 Sec On / 3 Min Off
1st:
12/9 Cal AAB
ME WBS (9/6)
2nd:
12/9 Cal Ski-Erg
ME DB-Thruster (30/22,5)
3rd:
12/9 Cal AAB
ME WBS (12/9)
4th:
12/9 Cal Ski-Erg
ME Devil-Press (30/22,5)

Dienstag 15.09.2020

LONG DURATION

S1: 16 Min to complete:
4 Rounds of:
400m Run
20 DB-Snatch (22,5/15)
10/8 T2B/K2C
-Rest 4 Min-
S2: 16 Min to complete:
4 Rounds of:
80 DU/160 SU
20 KB-OH-Lunges (24/16)
10 Burpee over Box

Montag 14.09.2020

LOWER BODY

Frontsquats E3MOM x 18 Min
1 x 5 Reps@ 82,5-85%
1 x 4 Reps @85-87,5%
2 x 3 Reps @87,5-90%
2 x 2 Reps @90%+

WOD
E8MOM x 16 Min
5 Min On/3 Min Off
Each WOD for time:
1st: 30/24 Cal Row
20 Hang-Powercleans (43/30)
10 HSPU / HRPU
5 D-Ball over Shoulder (60/40)

2nd:
24 Burpees
20 Hang-Powercleans (43/30)
10 BMU / C2B / PU

Freitag 11.09.2020

UPPER BODY

Ring-Dips + Ring-Pushups
E2MOM x 12 Min
0-6 Min
Ring-Dips
1 x 10 (Strict; weighted if pos)
1 x 8 (Strict; weighted if pos)
1 x 6 (Strict; weighted if pos)
6-12 Min: Ring-Pushups
3 x ME (only one Set, no break allowed)

WOD
10 Rounds for time:
12 Plate-OH-Lunges (25/15)
6 Boxjumps
3/2 Wallwalks

TC: 17 Min.

Donnerstag 10.09.2020

TEAM WOD

36 Min to get as far as possible: Split as needed:
AMRAP
50 Cal AAB / 50 Cal Ski-Erg
40 Hang-Squatcleans (43/30)
30 Burpee-Boxjumps
400m Sandbag-Carry
50 Cal Ski/50 Cal AAB
40 StO (43/30)
30 Burpees
400m Run (both)

Mittwoch 09.09.2020

LOWER BODY

Sumo-Deadlifts E3MOM x 18 Min
2 x 5 Reps @82,5-85%
2 x 4 Reps @85-87,5%
2 x 3 Reps @87,5-90%

WOD: Long-Duration
12 Min LADDER:
2 D-Ball-over-Shoulder (50-40/30-20)
2 Pullups
9/7 Cal Row
4..
4..
9/7 Cal Row
6..
6..

Dienstag 08.09.2020

INTERVALS

Sprint-Intervals
E3MOM x 36 Min: 3 Min ON / 3 Min OFF
1st:
Complete: 200m Run
21 Boxjumps
ME Hang-Snatch (2×22,5-15/2×15-10)

2nd: Complete:
75 DU / 150 SU
21 Double-KB-DL (2×32/2×24)
ME Ropeclimbs

3rd: Complete:
50 AS
21 GHD-Situps
ME DB-StO (1 x 30/1 x 22,5)

Montag 07.09.2020

UPPER BODY

Strict-+ Benchpress
E2MOM x 12 Min
0-6 Min:
Strictpress
1 x 5 Reps @82,5-85%
1 x 4 Reps @85-87,5%
1 x 3 Reps @87,5-90% of 1-RM

6-12 Min:
Benchpress
1 x 5 Reps @82,5-85%
1 x 4 Reps @85-87,5%
1 x 3 Reps @87,5-90% of 1-RM

WOD
Mid-Duration:
6 Min On / 6 Min Off
0-24 Min
2 x each for time.
500/400m Row
*250/200m Ski-Erg/AAB
30 WBS (9/6)
20 T2B/K2C
10 Burpees
*2 Groups; alt . after first Round.

Freitag 28.08.2020

UPPER BODY

Benchpress E2MOM x 12 Min
2 x 5 Reps @82,5-85%
2 x 4 Reps @85-87,5%
2 x 3 Reps @87,5-90%

WOD
10 Rounds for time:
3 T2B
6 Squatcleans (35/25)
9 FR-Lunges (35/25)

TC: 15 Min.

Donnerstag 27.08.2020

TEAM DAY

36 Min to get as far as possible
Split as needed:

5 Rounds of:
60 DU
20 Double-DB-StO (2×22,5/2×15)
-into-
5 Rounds of:
40 Cal Row
20 Double-DB-Thruster (2×22,5/2×15)
-into-
5 Rounds of:
20 Burpee-Boxjumps
20 Double-DB-Snatch (2×22,5/2×15)

Mittwoch 26.08.2020

LOWER BODY

Deadlifts E3MOM x 18 Min
2 x 5 Reps @82,5-85%
2 x 4 Reps @85-87,5%
2 x 3 Reps @87,5-90%

WOD
20 Min AMRAP/LADDER:
*5 Powersnatch (43/30)
*5 T2B
200m Run

*+1 Rep after each Round

Dienstag 25.08.2020

INTERVALS
Sprint-Intervals
E12MOM x 36 Min:
9 Min ON / 3 Min OFF

1st: Complete:
2 Rounds of:
30/24 Cal Row
20 WBS (9/6)
7/5 Ropeclimbs

2nd: Complete:
2 Rounds of:
30/24 Cal AAB
20 Boxjump-overs
7/5 BMU

3rd: Complete
2 Rounds of:
30 Burpees
20 Double-DB-Thruster (2×22,5/2×15)
7/5 D-Ball over Shoulder (60-40/40-20)

Montag 24.08.2020

UPPER BODY

Strictpress
E2MOM x 12 Min
2 x 5 Reps @82,5-85%
2 x 4 Reps @85-87,5%
2 x 3 Reps @87,5-90%

WOD

21 Pullups
42 AS
82 DU/SU (2x)
400m Run
82 DU/SU (2x)
42 Lunges
21 Pullups

TC: 16 Min.

Donnerstag 06.08.2020

INTERVALS

Split as needed
E12MOM x 36 Min
9 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: AMRAP9
30 Cal Bike-Erg
20 Powerclean (43/30)
10 sync. Burpee over Bar

2nd: AMRAP9
30 Cal Ski-Erg
20 StO (43/30)
10 sync. Burpee over Bar

3rd: AMRAP9
30 Cal Row
20 Powersnatch (43/30)
10 sync. Burpee over Bar

Mittwoch 05.08.2020

UPPER BODY

Pushpress E3MOM x 12 Min
1 x 6 Reps @80%
1 x 5 Reps @82,5%
1 x 4 Reps @85%
1 x 3 Reps @87,5%
*After each Set of PP, 1 Set of COS:
1st+2nd: 15 COS-Hip-Rows
3rd+4th: 15 COS-Latpulldowns

WOD
E10MOM x 20
8 min On / 2 Min Off
1st: Complete
21-15-9 of:
Sumo-Deadlifts (60/40)
Boxjumps
T2R
2nd: Complete
9-12-15 of
D-Ball to Shoulder (40/30)
HR-Pushups

Dienstag 04.08.2020

LONG DURATION

E20MOM x 40 Min
15 Min On / 5 Min Off

1st: AMRAP
50 DU/100SU
15 Cal Row
12 alt. DB-Snatch (22,5/15)
9 WBS (12/9)

2nd: AMRAP
1 Corner-Run
15 Burpees
12 KB-C&J (R24/16)
9 KB-OH-Lunges (24/16

Montag 03.08.2020

LOWER BODY

Backsquats
E3MOM x 12 Min
1 x 6 Reps @80%
1 x 5 Reps @82,5%
1 x 4 Reps @85%
1 x 3 Reps @87,5%

WOD

E6MOM x 18 Min
3 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: Complete
200m Run
21 Pullups
ME Thruster (43/30) until Min 3.

2nd: Complete
250m Row
21 T2B
ME OHS (43/30) until Min 3.

3rd: Complete
250m Ski-Erg
21 HSPU
ME Sumo-DL-HP (43/30) until Min 3.

Freitag 31.07.2020

UPPER BODY

E3MOM x 15 Min
12-6 Ring-Dips (Strict; use a Band if needed)
12-6 Chinups (Strict; usa a Band if needed)

WOD
10 Rounds for time:
8 Jumping-Lunges
100m Row
8 Plate-GtO (25/15)
TC: 14 Min.

Donnerstag 30.07.2020

TEAM-DAY

36 Min to get as far as possible:
Split as needed:
120 WBS (9/6)
90 DB-Snatch (22,5/15)
60 sync. Situps
30 Pushups
15 Ropeclimbs
30 Pushups
60 sync. Situps
90 DB-Snatch
120 WBS (9/6)

– remaining time –

AMRAP Cal AAB

Mittwoch 29.07.2020

LOWER BODY

E3MOM x 12 Min
Sumo-Deadlifts
2 x 8 Reps @70-72,5%
2 x 6 Reps @75-77,5%

WOD
20 Min to complete:
4 Rounds of:
400m Run
15 OHS (35/25)
6/3 BMU/C2B/PU

Dienstag 28.07.2020

INTERVALS

E6MOM x 36 Min:
3 Min ON / 3 Min OFF

1st: Complete
21 T2R
15 WBS (12/9)
ME Bike-Erg until min 3.

2nd: Complete
21 Double-KB-Hang-Snatch (2×20-16/2×12-8)
15 Burpee over KBs
ME Ski-Erg until Min 3.

3rd: Complete
21 GHD-Situps
15 D-Ball-Wrestle (Heavy)
ME Row until min 3.

Montag 27.07.2020

UPPER BODY

E3MOM x 12 Min:
Benchpress
E3MOM x 12 Min
2 x 8 Reps @70-72,5%
2 x 6 Reps @75-77,5%
*After each Set of BP, do 16 alt. G-Rows (@by feel; heavy)

WOD
12 Min AMRAP:
Running-DT:
1 Corner-Run
12 Deadlifts
9 Hang-Cleans
6 StO @43/30

Freitag 24.07.2020

LOWER BODY

E3MOM x 12 Min
Walking-Lunges (D-Ball) 18m Lunges (9m Back&Forth)

WOD
0-5 Min
21-15-9 of
Thruster (30/20)
12-9-6 of: T2B / K2C

5-10 Min REST

10-15 Min
21-15-9 of
Boxjump-overs
OHS (30/20)

Donnerstag 23.07.2020

INTERVALS

Teams of two: Split as needed
E12MOM x 36 Min
9 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: AMRAP9
200m Sandbag-Run (30/20; both Run, one carries)
40 WBS (9/6)
10 sync. Boxjump-overs

2nd: AMRAP9
250m Row (both)
40 DB-OH-Lunges (30-22,5/22,5-10)
10 sync. Devil-Press (30-22,5/22,5-10)

3rd: AMRAP9
1000m Bike-Erg (Split as needed)
40 Powersnatch (43/30)
10 sync. Barfacing-Burpees

Goal: 3 Rounds+ in each AMRAP.

Mittwoch 22.07.2020

UPPER BODY

Strictpress E3MOM x 12 Min
2 x 8 Reps @70-72,5%
2 x 6 Reps @75-77,5%
*After each Set of SP, 1 Set of ME ub. Ropeclimbs or Ropepulls if needed

WOD
E10MOM x 20
8 min On / 2 Min Off

1st: Complete
4 Min ME AAB for Cal
-into-
9-6-3 of
D-Ball over Shoulder (40/30-20)
T2R (2x)

2nd: Complete
4 Min ME Ski for Cals
-into-
9-6-3 of
Axle-Bar-C&J (43/30)
6-4-2 of BMU /C2B/PU

Dienstag 21.07.2020

LONG DURATION

E20MOM x 40 Min
15 Min On / 5 Min Off

1st: AMRAP
9 Down&Up-Over Row
15 Goblet-Squats (32/24)
21/18 Cal Row
27 Sumo-DL-HP (32/24)

Goal: 3 Rounds+

2nd: AMRAP
9 T2B
15 DB-Snatch (22,5/15)
21 AS
27 DB-StO (22,5/15)

Goal: 4 Rounds +

Montag 20.07.2020

LOWER BODY

Frontsquats
E3MOM x 12 Min
2 x 8 Reps @70-72,5%
2 x 6 Reps @75-77,5%

WOD

Sprints E8MOM x 24 Min
4 Min On / 4 Min Off

1st: Complete
10 Burpee-Boxjumps
50 DU
200m Run

2nd: Complete
10 Burpee-Boxjumps
40 Barbell-Thruster
200m Run

3rd: Complete
10 Burpee-Boxjumps
30 Double-KB-Deadlifts (2×32/2×24)
200m Run

Freitag 10.07.2020

LOWER BODY

E4MOM x 16 Min
8 Reverse- Lunges (off plates; 2 x 25 KB on shoulder of working leg)
12 Hip-Thruster (@by feel)
*work progressivly

WOD

0-5 Min:
50 DU
-into-
9-6-3
Burpee-Boxjumps
Sumo-Deadlift-Highpull (43/30)
-into-
50 DU

5-7 Min REST

7-12 Min
1 Corner-Run
-into-
9-6-3 of:
Boxjump-overs
WBS (12/9)
-into-
1 Corner-Run

Donnerstag 09.07.2020

INTERVAL 

Teams of two: Split as needed:
E12MOM x 36 Min

1st: AMRAP9
60 Cal Bike-Erg
40 Thruster (30/20)
20 sync. Burpees

2nd: AMRAP9
60 Cal Row
40 DB-StO (2×22,5/2×15)
20 sync. Devil-Press (1×22,5/1×15)

3rd: AMRAP9
60 Cal Ski-Erg
40 KBS (US24/16)
20 sync. KB-OH-Lunges (1×24/1×16)

Goal: 1 + 2nd Cal on Ergo.

Mittwoch 08.07.2020

UPPER BODY

Benchpress
E3MOM x 12 Min
2 x 8 Reps @70-72,5%
2 x 6 Reps @75-77,5%
*After each Set of BP, do 10-5 Kipping-C2B/PU

WOD

Sprints: E4MOM x 16 Min
Alternating btw Rounds:
2 Min On / 2 Min Off
1st: 15/12-9 Cal AAB
9 D-Ball-over-Shoulder (40/30-20)
ME T2R until Min 2.

2nd: 15/12-9 Cal Ski
9 Double-DB-Burpee-DL (2×22,5/2×15)
ME GHD-Situps

Dienstag 07.07.2020

LONG DURATION

E20MOM x 40 Min:
1st: Complete: 3000/2500m Row (Score 1)

-into; AMRAP until Min 17-

30 DU /60 SU
15 DB-Snatch (22,5/15) (Score 2)

2nd: Complete: 2000m Run (Score 3)

-into; AMRAP until Min 17-

21 KBS (R24/16)
3/2 Ropeclimbs

Montag 06.07.2020

LOWER BODY

Backsquats
E3MOM x 12 Min
2 x 8 Reps @70-72,5%
2 x 6 Reps @75-77,5%

WOD

E7MOM x 21 Min
5 Min On / 2 Min Off
200m Run
21 Sumo-Deadlift-Highpull (43/30)
15 Down&Up-Over-Bar
9-6/6-3 BMU/C2B/PU

*Each Round for time; don’t scale down in 2nd&3rd; Choose in the beginning. :

Freitag 03.07.2020

UPPER BODY

E3MOM x 9 Min:
12 Strictpress @60%
20 Hip-Rows (seated; COS)

-2 Min Rest-

E3MOM x 9 Min:
20-12 Ring-Pushups
15-12 Butterfly-Reverse (COS)

WOD

7 Rounds for time:
1 Corner-Run
15 Barbell-Thruster
30 Barbell-Pushpress

TC: 16 Min.

Donnerstag 02.07.2020

TEAM DAY

30 Min AMRAP:
*Split as needed:

75 Cal Ski-Erg
50 Powersnatch (30/20)
25 sync. Burpee over Bar
75 Cal Row
50 Squatcleans (30/20)
25 sync Burpee over Bar

Goal: 2 Rounds for Rx/1 Round Scaled

Mittwoch 01.07.2020

LOWER BODY

E4MOM x 16 Min
8 Sumo-Deadlifts @70-75%
10m Banded-Sidewalk (Back&Forth)

WOD

3 Rounds of
30 WBS (9/6)
30 Boxjumps
30 Situps
30 KB-Snatch (24/16)

TC: 19 Min.

Dienstag 30.06.2020

SPRINT INTERVALS

E6MOM x 36 Min
3 Min ON / 3 Min OFF

1st
600m Run
ME T2B

2nd
600m Row
ME HSPU

3rd
1000m AAB
ME Ropeclimbs

*Scaled: Distance and movement-pattern can be scaled; Goal should be to 60-45 Sec remaining to do Gymnastics movement.

Montag 29.06.2020

UPPER BODY

E3MOM x 12 Min:
1 Powerclean
10 Pushjerk @60% of 1-RM PJ

WOD

10 Min AMRAP:
12 Double-DB-Deadlifts
9 Double-DB-HPCleans
6 Double-DB-Frontsquats
50 DU/100SU
*Scaled: Can be also performed with a single DB; this way you have to alternate arms each Round

Freitag 19.06.2020

UPPER BODY

Benchpress + Butterfly-Reverse (COS)

E3MOM x 9 Min
12 Strictpress @60%
12 Lat-Pull-Down (COS)

-2 Min Rest-

E3MOM x 9 Min
20-12 Pushups (use a slight deficit if possible; plates)
15-12 Butterfly-Reverse (COS)

WOD

7 Rounds for time
150m Row
6 Down+Up over Rower
3 Powersnatch @43/30
TC: 16 Min.

Donnerstag 18.06.2020

BENCHMARK-DAY

15 Min Kipping-Progression (Pullup)

WOD

Cindy
20 Min AMRAP
5 Pullups
10 Pushups
15 AS

Mittwoch 17.06.2020

LOWER BODY

1 Powerclean or Squatclean
8 Frontsquats @75% of 1-RM Clean

WOD

1600m Run (Score 1)
-into-
Complete:
75 Plate-GtO (25/15)
60 Barbell-Thruster
45 Situps
30 DB-Snatch (22,5/15)

TC: 21 Min.

Dienstag 16.06.2020

SPRINT INTERVALS 

E6MOM x 36 Min
3 Min ON / 3 Min OFF

1st:
21 Cal Row
15 Sumo-Deadlift-Highpull (43/30)
9 BMU/C2B/Pullups

2nd
21 Burpees
15 Double-DB-Reverse-Lunges (2×22,5/2×15)
9 Devil-Press (2×22,5/2×15)

3rd
21 WBS (12-9/9-6)
15 Boxjump-overs
6 Ropeclimbs

Montag 15.06.2020

UPPER BODY

E3MOM x 12 Min:
1 Powerclean
10 Pushpress @60% of 1-RM PP

WOD

Complete: Sprint
12-9-6 of:
Cal AAB
D-Ball to Shoulder
TC: 6 Min.

-Rest 4 Min-

12-9-6 of:
Cal Ski
T2B
TC: 6 Min

Freitag 12.06.2020

LOWER BODY

E3MOM x 15 Min
12 Deadlifts@ 60-65% of 1-RM
*no increase, high volume, stick to first pick

WOD – SKILL DAY

EMOM x 20 Min:
1st
5-1 RMU or 15-5 TTR
2nd
12-6 Pistols / 30-20 AS
3rd
18 DB-StO (as heavy as possible)
4th
REST

Donnerstag 11.06.2020

INTERVALS BENCHMARK DAY

Helen into Annie
E18MOM x 2 Sets

0-18 Min: Helen:
3 Rounds FT:
400m Run
21 KBS (US24/16)
12 Pullups
TC: 15 Min

18-36 Min: Annie:
50-40-30-20-10 of:
DU
Situps

Mittwoch 10.06.2020

UPPER BODY

E3MOM x 18 Min
1st
20-12 Ring-Pushups (1 Split allowed)
20 Seated-Hip-Row (COS; use heavy Bands)

2nd
20-12 Paralette-Dips (feet elevated if possible)
12-6 Chinups (Strict; use a Band if needed)

WOD
M: 9-6-3 / F: 7-5-3 of:
Cal Ski-Erg
D-Ball over Shoulder (60-40/40-20)
TC: 3 Min.

-Rest until min 7-

M: 9-6-3 / F: 7-5-3 of:
Cal Row
HS-Walk (Meter) or Wallwalks (3-2-1 Reps)
TC: 3 Min.

Dienstag 09.06.2020

LONG DURATION

E16MOM x 32 Min
13 Min On / 3 Min Off

S1: 800m Run
-into-
AMRAP
12 WBS (9/6)
6 T2B
3 Deadlifts (100/70)

S2: 2000/1600m AAB
-into-
AMRAP
12 Boxjumps
9 KBS (R32-24/24-12)
6 1-Arm-Devilpress (32/24-12)

Montag 08.06.2020

LOWER BODY

E3MOM x 15 Min

1 Powerclean
-transition into backrack-
12 Backsquats @60-65% of 1-RM Clean

WOD

Buy-In: 100 DU/200 SU
21-15-9 of:
StO (43/30)
Sumo-DL-HP (43/30)
Buy-Out: 100 DU/200 SU

TC: 13 Min.

Freitag 05.06.2020

UPPER BODY

Benchpress + Butterfly-Reverse (COS)

E3MOM x 9 Min
12 Benchpress @60%
12 Butterfly-Reverse

-2 Min Rest-

E3MOM x 9 Min
20-12 Ring-Pushups
12-8 Chinups (Strict; Banded if needed)

WOD

7 Rounds for time
7 GtO (35/25)
35 DU

TC: 14 Min.

Donnerstag 04.06.2020

TEAM-INTERVALS

Split as needed:
30 Min to complete:
5 Rounds of

400m Run
21 Sumo-Deadlift-Highpull (35/25)
15 Double-DB-Reverse-Lunges (2×25-20/ 2×17,5-12,5)
9 1-Arm-Devil-Press

Mittwoch 03.06.2020

LOWER BODY

Sumo-Deadlifts + Banded-GLutebridge (Butterfly-Position)

E4MOM x 16 Min

12 Sumo-Deadlifts @60%
15 Banded-Glute-Bridge (2 Sec Hold at top-position)

WOD

2000m Row (Score 1)

-into-

AMRAP
5 Powersnatch (43/30)
5 OHS (43/30)
10 Boxjumps

Dienstag 02.06.2020

SPRINT INTERVALS

E9MOM x 36 Min
6 Min ON / 3 Min OFF

1st:
6-4-2 Ropeclimbs
*50 DU / 100 SU

2nd:
15-12-9 of:
DB-Cluster (22,5/15)
DB-OH-Lunges
Down & Up-Over

Montag 01.06.2020

UPPPER BODY

E3MOM x 18 Min:
1st:
3 x 8-5 Deficit-Pushups
3 x 8-4 KB-Upward-Row

2nd:
3 x 6-2 Chinups (Strict)
3 x 8-5 Double-DB-Pushpress

WOD – SPRINT

12-9-6 of:
Cal AAB
DB to Shoulder
TC: 6 Min

-Rest 4 Min-

12-9-6 of:
Cal Ski
T2B

TC: 6 Min

Freitag 29.05.2020

LOWER BODY

E3MOM x 15 Min
1 Power- or Squatclean
12 FS@ 60% of 1-RM Squatclean
*no increase, high volume, stick to first pick

WOD

Complete:
4 Rounds of:
21 KBS (R32/24)
21 Situps
-into-
30 C&J (43/30)

TC: 14 Min

Donnerstag 28.05.2020

INTERVALS (LONG DURATION)

E20MOM x 40 Min
16 Min On / 4 Min Off

1st: Complete:
1000m Ski-Erg
50 Sumo-DL-HP
40 Down&Up-over-Bar
30 StO
20 T2B

2nd: Complete:
200 DU/400SU
50 WBS (9/6)
40 Down&Up-over WB
30 DB-Squatcleans
20 HSPU

Samstag 23.05.2020

HOME WOD DAY 60

Warm Up
2 Rds of
40 sec ON / 20 sec OFF

Squatflow
Burpees
Obj.Deadlifts
Hip-Rotations

LONG DURATION WOD

35 Min to complete
800m Obj-Carry (any Style)
120 Goblet-Squats
80 Down&Up over Object
40 1-Arm-Devil-Press
800m Obj.-Carry (any style)

Cool Down
Twisted Lizard
Twisted Cross
Saddle Eagle Variations
Low Dragon

Freitag 22.05.2020

HOME WOD DAY 59

Warm Up
2 Rds of
40 sec ON / 20 sec OFF

Shoulder-Taps
Situps
Wall-Passthroughs
Lunge-Flow

UPPER BODY STRENGTH

E4MOM x 16 Min
0-2 Min
8 Obj.-Strictpress (each Arm)
12 Obj.-Upward-Rows
2-4 Min
30 V-Ups

WOD

10 Min AMRAP
4 Mountain-Climbers
8 alt. Obj.-Cluster
12 Pushups

Cool Down
Twisted Lizard
Twisted Cross
Saddle Eagle Variations
Low Dragon

Donnerstag 21.05.2020

HOME WOD DAY 58

Warm Up
2 Rds of
40 sec ON / 20 sec OFF

Squatflow
Jumping-Jacks
Inchworm-Flow
Penguin-Jumps or Skippings

INTERVALS

E15MOM x 30 Min
12 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: AMRAP
4 alt. Obj.C&J
8 alt. Obj.-Goblet-Lunges
12 Crossing-V-Ups

Goal
Rx: 8 Rounds+
Fit: 6 Rounds+

2nd: Complete
4 Min ME Burpees
Goal: Rx: 60+ Reps
Fit: 40+ Reps
-into-
8 Min to complete:
50-40-30-20-10 of
DU/ SU (2x)
AS

Cool Down
Twisted Lizard
Twisted Cross
Saddle Eagle Variations
Low Dragon

Mittwoch 20.05.2020

HOME WOD DAY 57

Warm Up
2 Rds of
40 sec ON / 20 sec OFF

Inchworm Push Ups
Toe Touches
Down & Ups
Shoulder Flow

LOWER BODY STRENGTH

E4MOM x 16 Min
15 Obj- Goblet-Squats (Tempo 3030)
-straight into-
ME Squathold @90° (if possible hold on to Object in Goblet)

WOD

2 x Sprint:

1st: 21-15-9 of:
Down&Up over Obj.
Alt.Obj.-Snatch
TC: 5 Min

-Rest until Min 9-

2nd: 15-12-9 of:
Down&Ups
Object-Cluster
TC: 6 Min

Cool Down
Twisted Lizard
Twisted Cross
Saddle Eagle Variations
Low Dragon

Dienstag 19.05.2020

 

HOME WOD DAY 56

Warm Up
2 Rds of
40 sec ON / 20 sec OFF

Inchworm Push Ups
Toe Touches
Down & Ups
Shoulder Flow

INTERVALS
E8MOM x 32 Min
4 Min On / 4 Min Off
+ 1 Min of work with each new Interval (5/3; 6/2; 7/1)
Get as far as possible:
25 Object-Cleans
25 Object-Shoulder-to-Shoulder
50 Jumping-Lunges
50 Object-Swings
75 Mountain-Climber

Cool Down
Twisted Lizard
Twisted Cross
Saddle Eagle Variations
Low Dragon

Montag 18.05.2020

OUTDOOR WOD

Treffpunkt:
Am Lohsepark / Kobestraße
max. 10 min vor Classbeginn

Equipment:

Außer einem Handtuch / Matte, muss kein Equipment mitgebracht werden. Wir stellen Euch alles was Ihr braucht.

Wetter:
teils wolkig
15-17 Grad
kein Niederschlag
mäßiger Wind

Wir freuen uns auf Euch 😉

 

HOME WOD DAY 55

Warm Up
2 Rds of 
40 sec ON / 20 sec OFF

Inchworm Push Ups
Toe Touches
Down & Ups
Shoulder Flow

UPPER BODY STRENGTH
E2MOM x 16

A:
45-30 sec Shoulder Taps
into ME Push Ups (Goal 10+)

B:
45-30 sec Hollow Hold
into ME Obj Upward Row (Goal 10+)

WOD
for time – TC 14 min

50 Burpees
50 Hang Obj Snatch
50 Thruster
50 Burpees

Cool Down
Twisted Lizard
Twisted Cross
Saddle Eagle Variations
Low Dragon

Samstag 16.05.2020

OUTDOOR WOD

Treffpunkt:
Am Lohsepark / Kobestraße
max. 10 min vor Classbeginn

Equipment:
Es muss kein Equipment mitgebracht werden. Wir stellen Euch alles was Ihr braucht.

Wetter:
bewölkt
10-13 Grad
kein Niederschlag
mäßiger Wind

Wir freuen uns auf Euch 😉

Samstag 16.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 54

WARM UP

2 Rounds of
40 Sec on / 20 Sec off

Penguin Jumps
Shoulder Taps
AS
Wallpass-Throughs

LONG DURATION WOD

40 Min to complete

1600m Run
10 Rounds of
5 Thruster
10 Pushups
15 AS
1600m Run

COOL DOWN

1 Min Pigeon Stretch
2 Min Seated Straddle
2 Min Frog Stretch
2 Min Child Pose

Freitag 15.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 53

WARM UP

2 Rounds of
40 Sec on / 20 Sec off

Single-Leg-Floortouch
Lungeflow
Inchwormflow
Situps

LOWER BODY STRENGTH

E4MOM x 16 Min
12 Obj-Single-Leg-Deadlifts per Side
12 Cossack-Squats per Side (Obj. In Goblet-Pos if possible)

WOD

10 Min Ladder
3 Obj. C&J
3 Burpee over Obj.
3 V-Ups
6/6/6; 9/9/9

COOL DOWN

1 Min Pigeon Stretch
2 Min Seated Straddle
2 Min Frog Stretch
2 Min Child Pose

Donnerstag 14.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 52

WARM UP

2 Rounds of
40 Sec on / 20 Sec off

Penguin Jumps
Lunges
Hip-Rotates
Squatflow

INTERVALS

E15MOM x 30 Min
12 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: AMRAP
100m Run
10 Jumping-AS
20 Obj. Swings

Goal: 6 Rounds+

2nd: AMRAP
15 Situps
10 Pushup-to-Plank
5 Obj-Squatcleans

Goal: 6 Rounds+

COOL DOWN

1 Min Pigeon Stretch
2 Min Seated Straddle
2 Min Frog Stretch
2 Min Child Pose

Mittwoch 13.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 51

WARM UP

2 Rounds of
40 Sec on / 20 Sec off

Down&Ups
Plank-Hold
HS-Hold or Pushup-Hold
Lungeflow

UPPER BODY STRENGTH

E2MOM x 16-20 Min
0-2 Min
30-45 Sec HS-Hold or Pushup-Hold
-straight into-
ME HSPU (Kip or Strict) or ME Pushups
2-4 Min
15 Upward-Rows
ME Hold in Top-Position

Goal: 10 Reps +
Scale down if needed to fulfill the goal

WOD

3 Rounds of:
42 Mountain-Climber
21 alt. Object-Snatch
15 OH-Lunges or Goblet-Lunges
9 1-Arm-Devilpress

TC: 15 Min.

COOL DOWN

1 Min Pigeon Stretch
2 Min Seated Straddle
2 Min Frog Stretch
2 Min Child Pose

Dienstag 12.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 50

WARM UP

2 Rounds of
40 Sec on / 20 Sec off

Squatflow
Inchworm
Shoulder-Taps
Wall-Pass-Through

INTERVALS

E8MOM x 32 Min
4 Min On / 4 Min Off + 1 Min of work with each new Interval
(5/3; 6/2; 7/1)

Get as far as possible
10 AS-Jumping-Lunge-Complex
20 Burpee-Obj-Swings
30 Crossing-V-Ups
40 Obj. Sumo-DL-HP
50 Obj. Shoulder to Shoulder

COOL DOWN

1 Min Pigeon Stretch
2 Min Seated Straddle
2 Min Frog Stretch
2 Min Child Pose

Montag 11.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 49

WARM UP

3 Rounds of

50 Jumping Jacks
40 Pinguin Skips
30 Shoulder Taps
20 Push Up To Plank
2 Lunge Flow

LOWER BODY

E3MOM x 15 Min
45-30 Sec Squat-Hold (Object in Goblet-Position if possible)
-into-
45 Sec ME Goblet-Squats

Goal: 15 Reps + per Round

WOD
120 DU / 240 SU or 75 MC
60 Down & Ups (Extended Arms)
40 Obj.-Cluster
60 Sit-ups
120 DU

TC: 15 Min.

COOL DOWN

1 Min Pigeon Stretch
2 Min Seated Straddle
2 Min Frog Stretch
2 Min Child Pose

Samstag 9.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 48

WARM UP

2 Rounds of
40 Sec On / 20 Sec Off

Jumping Jacks
AS
Lunge-Flow
Down&Ups (extended Arms)

WOD – CHIPPER

125 AS
100 DU/200SU
75 Lunges (BW)
50 Obj. Squatcleans
25 Obj.-Devilpress
50 Obj. Squatcleans
75 Lunges (BW)
100 DU/200SU
125 AS

TC: 30 Min

COOL DOWN

2 Min Squat-Flow
2 Min Lizard (1 min each)
2 Min Hip-Rotates
2 Min Childpose

Donnerstag 7.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 46

WARM UP

2 Rounds of
40 Sec On / 20 Sec Off

Down&Ups
Squat-Flow
Inchworm
Mountain-Climber

INTERVALS

E15MOM x 30 Min
12 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: 12 MIN AMRAP
5 Burpee-Object-Swings
10 AS-Jumping-Lunge-Complex
15 Situps

2nd:
8 Mountain-Climber
12 Obj.-Snuster
16 Crossing-V-Ups

COOL DOWN

2 Min Squat-Flow
2 Min Lizard (1 min each)
2 Min Hip-Rotates
2 Min Childpose

Mittwoch 6.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 45

WARM UP

2 Rounds of
40 Sec On / 20 Sec Off

Alt. Lunges
Wallsit
Hip-Rotations
AS
Alt. Single-Leg-Floor-Touch

LOWER BODY

E5MOM x 20 Min
20 alt. Curtsy-Lunges (Goblet)
20 Glutebridge (Feet in stacked Position)
30-45 Sec Wallsit

WOD

4 Rounds of
21 Obj.-Snatch
15 Jumping-AS
9 HSPU (Strict or Kipping) / HR-Pushups

TC: 15 Min

 

COOL DOWN

2 Min Squat-Flow
2 Min Lizard (1 min each)
2 Min Hip-Rotates
2 Min Childpose

Dienstag 5.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 44

WARM UP

2 Rounds of
40 Sec On / 20 Sec Off

Obj.-Deadlifts
Sit-ups
Wall-Pass-Throughs
Down+Ups

INTERVALS

E8MOM x 32 Min
4 Min On / 4 Min Off + 1 Min of work with each new Interval (5/3;6/2;7/1)

Get as far as possible:
50 Obj.-Swings (R)
50 Obj.- Gobletsquats
50 Sit-ups
50 Obj. – Hang-C+J
50 Obj. – Burpee-Deadlifts (one Hand stays in contact with Obj while doing Burpee)

COOL DOWN

2 Min Squat-Flow
2 Min Lizard (1 min each)
2 Min Hip-Rotates
2 Min Childpose

Montag 4.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 43

WARM UP

2 Rounds of
40 Sec On / 20 Sec Off

Pushup-to-Plank
Inchworm-Flow
Penguin-Jumps
AS

UPPER BODY

E4MOM x 16 Min

1 Min HS-Hold or Pike-Hold/Plank-Hold
1 Set ME Pushups
15 1-Arm-Bent-over-Row (Each Side)

WOD

Complete
75 AS
60 DU / 120 SU / 60 Mountain-Climber
45 Down & Ups
30 Obj.-Snusters
15 Obj.-OH-Lunges

COOL DOWN

2 Min Squat-Flow
2 Min Lizard (1 min each)
2 Min Hip-Rotates
2 Min Childpose

Samstag 2.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 42

WARM UP

2 Rounds of:
40 Sec On / 20 Sec Off

Skipping or JJ
Lunge-Flow
Floortouch
Down&Ups

WOD

40 Min to complete:

4 Rounds of
400m Run
75 DU / 150 SU/ 75 JJ
50 Object-Swings
25 V-Ups
10 1-Arm-Devilpress

COOL DOWN

2 Min Squat-Flow
2 Min Lizard (1 min each)
2 Min Hip-Rotates
2 Min Childpose

Freitag 1.5.2020

HOME WOD DAY 41

WARM UP

2 Rounds of:
40 Sec On / 20 Sec Off

alt. Single-Leg-Deadlifts (only touching toes)
alt. Lunges Squat-Flow
Mountain-Climber

LOWER BODY STRENGTH

E4MOM x 16-20 Min

8 Single-Leg-Deadlifts (Right)
30 Sec Wallsit (if pos. Only right leg)
8 Single-Leg-Deadlifts (Left)
30 Sec Wallsit (if pos. Only left leg)
8 Cossack-Squats (R)
8 Cossack-Squats (L)

WOD – SPRINTS

9-15-21 of

1st
Jumping-Squats
Down&Ups

-Rest exactly 4 Min after finish-

2nd
Obj-Hang-Squatcleans (1-Arm)
Obj-Shoulder-to-OH

COOL DOWN

2 Min Lunges-Flow (each Side)
2 Min Pigeon-Pose (each 1 Min)
2 Min Twisted-Cross (each 1 Min)

Donnerstag 30.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 40

WARM UP

2 Rounds of:
40 Sec On / 20 Sec Off

Iceskater
Jumping-Squats
Jumping-Jacks
Pushup-to-Toe-Touch

INTERVALS
2 x 17 Min
17 Min ON / 3 Min OFF

1st: Complete: For Time
1200m Run
-into-
AMRAP
5 AS-Jumping-Lunge-Complex
10 Mountain-Climber
15 Crossing-V-Ups

2nd: Complete: For time
5 Min Max Burpees
-into-
AMRAP
5 Obj.-Snusters
10 Obj.-Goblet-Lunges
15 Obj.-Swings

COOL DOWN

2 Min Childpose
1 Min Upward-Dog
1 Min Downward-Dog
1 Min Standing-Straddle

Mittwoch 29.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 39

WARM UP

2 Rounds of:
40 Sec On / 20 Sec Off

Wall-Pass-Through
Shoulder-Taps
Floor-Touch
Burpees

UPPER BODY STRENGTH

3-4 Sets of:
3 x 7-5 Deficit-Pushups or HR-Pushups
3 x 7-5 Object-Upward-Rows
1 x 15 Butterfly-Reverse (two Objects; e.g. Waterbottles) *Rest 90 Sec in between Sets

WOD

3 Rounds for time:

20 Object-Sumo-Dealift-Highpulls
20 Object-Shoulder-to-Shoulder

-into-

3 Rounds of:

30 Situps
15 Object-Thruster (can be performed with 1 Arm or both Arms)

 COOL DOWN

2 Min Forward-Fold
2 Min Bound-Angle
2 Min Little-Dragon (each 1 Min)
2 Min Child Pose

Dienstag 28.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 38

WARM UP

2 Rounds of:
40 Sec On / 20 Sec Off
Skipping or JJ
Inchworm
Lunge-Flow
Shoulder-Taps

INTERVAL

E7MOM x 6 Sets

5 Min ON / 2 Min OFF

1st: AMRAP
21 Down & Ups
15 Object-Swings
9 Object-Gobletsquats

2nd: AMRAP
42 DU/ 84 SU /42 JJ
15 Object-C&J
9 Object-OH-Lunges

3rd: AMRAP
21 Jumping-Lunges
15 V-Ups
9 Mountain-Climber

 

COOL DOWN

2 Min Forward-Fold
2 Min Bound-Angle
2 Min Little-Dragon (each 1 Min)
2 Min Child Pose

Montag 27.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 37

WARM UP

3 rds
60 sec on / 10 sec off
Sumo Squat
Lunge Flow
Shoulder Flow
Mountain Climber

LOWER BODY STRENGTH

4 Sets of:
12 Goblet Lunges (each leg)
30 – 45 sec 1-Leg-Wall Sit or 45 – 60 sec Wall Sit
12 – 15 Glute Bridge (Stacked Pos.)
Rest 90 – 120 sec

WOD

For Time

21 – 15 – 9
1-Arm-Thruster or Goblet
Hand Release Push-Ups

COOL DOWN

Pigeon Pose
1-Leg-Forward Fold
Saddle Straddle

Samstag 25.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 36

WARM UP

2 rds
20 Shoulder Tabs
20 Push up to plank
20 Reverse Down Ups

WOD

1st: 10 Rounds for Time
5 Man Maker
10 Pistols / Seated / ASx2

TC: 18 min

– Rest 3 min – 

2nd: 10 Rounds for Time
5 Devil-Press
10 Altn. OH-Lunges

TC: 18 min

 

COOL DOWN

Threat The Needle
Saddle Eagle
Couch Stretch

Freitag 24.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 35

WARM UP

2 rds
10 Reverse Burpees
5 Stability Inch Worm
10 Burpees
40 Jumping Jacks

UPPER BODY STRENGTH

3-4 Sets of:
9-5 Diamond Pushups
-Rest 3 Breaths-
9-5 Pushups
-Rest 3 Breaths-
9-5 HR-Pushups
-into-
9 Upright-Rows (Object)
-Rest 3 Breaths-
15-9 Butterfly-Reverse
(2 Waterbottles or little Plates)
*Rest 120 Sec

WOD
Sprints 9-15-21 of:

1st: Burpees Object-C&J
-Rest exactly 4 Min after finish-

2nd: 50 Crossing-V-Ups
50 Jumping-AS
50 Mountain-Climber

COOL DOWN

Child Pose
Down Dog
Up Dog

Donnerstag 23.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 34

WARM UP

2 rds
20 Ice Slater
40 Penguin Skips
5 Squat Flow
20 Jumping Jacks

INTERVALS

2 x 17 Min
17 Min ON / 3 Min OFF

1st: Complete: FT
30 alt. Object-Snusters
120 DU/240 SU or 60 Mountain-Climber
90 Object-StO
120 DU/240 SU or 60 Mountain-Climber
30 Object-OHS or Gobletsquats

2nd: Complete: For time
1600m Run
100 Object-Squatcleans
Remaining time max effort V-Ups

COOL DOWN

Sumo Squat
Cross Shin
Lizzard

Mittwoch 22.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 33

WARM UP

3 rds

20 Lunges
20 Cossack Squats
20 Sit Ups
10 Kang Squats

LOWER BODY STRENGTH

3-4 Sets of
24 alt. Curtsy-Lunges (Goblet-Hold) + 5m Back & Forth Sidewalks @90°-Position
(if possible hold on to a Object in Goblet)

Rest 120 Sec in between Sets

WOD

Mid-Duration

3 Rounds for time
25 Situps
25 Object-Swings (R)
-into-
2 Rounds of
25 Down & Ups
25 Object-Hang-C&J

TC: 15 Min.

COOL DOWN

Threat The Neddle
Forward Fold
Low Dragon

Dienstag 21.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 32

WARM UP

2 rds
40 sec on / 20 sec off

Squat Flow
Inch Worm
Cat – Cow
Wall Pass Through

INTERVALS

E7MOM x 6 Sets
5 min on / 2 min off
1 st: AMRAP
3 1-Arm Devil Press
6 Alt. OH-Lunges
9 Obj Shoulder 2 Shoulder

2 nd: EMOM
15 DU / 30 SU / 30 JJ
ME Lunges-AS-Complex

3 rd: For Time 9-12-15
Obj Thruster
V-Ups

COOL DOWN

1 min Pidgion Position each
2 min Lunge Flow
1 min Child Pose
1 min Twisted Cross each

Montag 20.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 31

WARM UP

2 rds

5 Stability Inch Worm
20 Wall Pass Through
5 Shoulder Flow
10 Burpees 

UPPER BODY STRENGTH

E4MOM x 24 min

1 st
15 – 10 Strict HSPU / Pike PU
2x 15 – 10 Bent Over Row L /R

2 nd
20 – 10 HR Push Ups
15 Butterfly Rev

WOD

7 min Ladder

1 Burpee
1 Lunge
1 Mountain Climber

2, 2, 2 – 3, 3, 3 – 4, 4, 4 …

COOL DOWN

2 min Lunge Flow
1 min Sumo Squat
1 min Cat Cow
1 min Twisted Cross Chest

Samstag 18.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 30

WARM UP

2 rds
40 sec on / 20 sec off

Jumping Jacks
Reverse Burpees
Mountain Climper
Inch Worm Push Up 

WOD

Part A – 20.1. #CF SYLB
10 min AMRAP

10 Air Squats
9 Obj Snatch Right
10 Push Ups
9 Obj Snatch Left

Rest 5 min

Part B

Stability E2MOM For As Long As Needed

45 – 30 sec UB Plank Hold
ME Sit Ups until 90 sec mark

Goal: Hit 100 reps

COOL DOWN

Bound Angle
Low Dragon
Threat The Needle

Freitag 17.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 29

WARM UP

2 rds of:
5 Lunge Flow
12 Cossack Squats
5 Squat Flow

LOWER BODY STRENGTH

EMOM x 16 min
45 sec on / 15 sec off

1. Bulgarian Split Squats Left
2. Bulgarian Split Squats Right
3. Cossack Squats Altn.
4. Rest

WOD: SPRINTS

4 rds
2 min on / 2 min off

30 Obj Russian Swings
20 Crossing V-Ups
ME Wall/Pike Wall

COOL DOWN

2 min Standing Straddle
2 min Upward Dog
2 min Twisted Cross each

Donnerstag 16.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 28

WARM UP

10 altn. Lunge Rotation
5 Stability Inch Worm
10 Cat & Cow
10 Down & Up Squats

 

WOD: LONG DURATION INTERVAL

with a running clock
0 – 35 Min

1 st: 3 rds of
30 Jumping Jacks -AS -Complex
15 1-Arm-Devil-Press

Rest exactly 5 min

2 nd: 3 rds of
30 Cluster-Lunge-Complex
15 Obj Facing Burpees

TC: 15 min

COOL DOWN

1 min Seated Crossed Shin
1 min Sumo Squat
1 min Low Dragon

Mittwoch 15.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 27

WARM UP

2 rds
5 Shoulder Flow
1 min Penguin Skips
10 Cossack Squats
1 min Ice Skater

UPPER BODY STRENGTH

0 – 12 min
8 rds of
15 – 5 Push Ups
15 – 5 Upright Row

3 min Rest

15 – 27 min
8 rds of
15 – 10 Chair Dips
10 Swimmer

WOD – Support Your Local Box 20.2

For Time

100 DU / 100 Jumping Jacks
21 Burpees
75 DU / 100 Jumping Jacks
15 Burpees
50 DU / 100 Jumping Jacks
9 Burpees

TC: 15 min

COOL DOWN

Threat The Needle
Twisted Cross
Hamstring Stretch

Dienstag 14.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 26

WARM UP

1 min Juming Jacks
10 Inch Worm + Push Ups
1 min Hollow Hold
5 Squat Flow

 

WOD

E6MOM x 36 min
3 min on /  3 min off

1 st
75 DU / 150 SU / 50 Mountain Climber
50 Obj Snatch (each arm)
ME HS Hold / Pike Hold

2 nd
75 Lunges BW
40 Obj Shoulder 2 Shoulder
ME Hollow Hold

3 rd
75 Air Squats
30 Hang Power Cleans
ME Wall Sit

COOL DOWN

2 min Seated Straddle
2 min Saddle Eagle
2 min Down Dog
2 min Up Dog

Montag 13.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 25

WARM UP

2 RDS of

20 Good Morning 
5 Inch Worm + Down & Up
10 Lunges + Rotation
10 Burpees

LOWER BODY STRENGTH

4 Sets of 

15-10 Bulgarian Split Squats (each leg)
15 Stiffed Leg Deadlifts (Tempo 3030; slightly elevated)

WOD

10 min Ladder

3 Obj Snatch (each arm)
3 Obj OH Lunges (each arm)
3 Burpee Over Obj

6…
6…
6…

COOL DOWN

2 min Forward Fold
2 min Pigeon Fold
2 min Child Pose

Samstag 11.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 23

WARM UP

2 RDS of

2 min Lunge Flow
2 min Squat Flow
2 min Shoulder Flow

WOD

30 min AMRAP

60 Mountain Climber
50 Obj Squatcleans
40 Jumping Lunges
30 Obj Shoulder 2 Shoulder
20 Obj 1-Arm-Devil Press

COOL DOWN

1 min Twisted Lizard
2 min Saddle Eagle
1 min Forward Fold

Freitag 10.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 23

WARM UP
3 RDS of

40 Jumping Jacks
30 Floor Touches
5 Inch Worm
1min Wall Pass Through

UPPER BODY STRENGTH
EMOM x16-20

1st: 30-50 sec HS Hold
2nd: 30-50 sec Swimmer
3rd: 30-50 Pushup 2 Plank
4th: 30-50 Butterfly Reverse

WOD
3 Rds of

20 altn Obj Snuster
20 altn OH Lunges

TC 12 min

COOL DOWN
2 Rds of

1 min Threat The Needle
1 min Cat & Cow
1 min Twisted Cross

 

Donnerstag 9.4.2020

REST DAY

Mittwoch 8.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 22

WARM UP

 

2 Rds of
40sec ON / 10sec OFF

Good Mornings
Kang Squats
Altn Lunges
Glute Bridge

LOWER BODY STRENGTH

4 Sets of
20-16 Obj Cossack Sqauts
1min Wall Sit
20 Obj Glute Bridge (stacked Position)

Rest 90sec 

WOD

2 Rds each for time

75 Obj Swings (US if possible)
25 Obj Sit Up to Stance

TC 5min 

Rest exact 3 min and go again

COOL DOWN

 

1min Pigeon Pose
2min Frog Pose
5 Lunge Flow each leg

Dienstag 7.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 21

WARM UP

2 Rds of

20 Shoulder Taps
20 Plank to Push Up
20 Lunge Rotation
20Floor Touches
20 Squats

 

WOD

E10MOM x 40
8min ON / 2min OFF

0-10
3min ME Burpees
into
15-12-9
Obj Shoulder 2 OH
Obj OH Lunges

10-20
3min ME Air Sqauts
into
15-12-9
Obj-Hang-High-Pull
Obj-Goblet-Squats

20-30
3min ME Burpees
into
18-15-9
Obj Shoulder 2 OH
Obj OH Lunges

30-40
3min ME Air Sqauts
into
18-15-9
Obj-Hang-High-Pull
Obj-Goblet-Squats

COOL DOWN

2 Rds of

2min Happy Baby Pose
2min Child Pose
1min Basic Lizard (each leg)

Montag 6.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 20

WARM UP

2 Rds of

2min Squat Flow
2min Shoulder Flow
1min Plank Hold

UPPER BODY STRENGTH

100-50 Push Ups
100 Obj Bent Over Row

*Switch movements every break

TC 15 min

WOD

21 As-As- Burpee
15 Obj Cluster
100 DU/200 SU or 75 Mountain Climber
15 Obj Cluster
21 As-As-Burpee

TC 12 min

COOL DOWN

1-2 Rds of

1 min Saddle Eagle
2 min Seated Straddle
1 min Single Leg Forward Fold

Samstag 4.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 19

WARM UP

2 x TABATA of

Sit Up
Sqauts
Shoulder Taps
Hollow Hold
Rev Down & Ups
Jumping Squats
Plank 2 Push Up
Russian Twists

WOD

150 Obj Sit Ups to Stance
150 Obj Jump Squats
150 Obj Shoulder 2 Shoulder
150 Obj Russian Twists

TC 40 min 

COOL DOWN

1-2 Rds of

1 min Upward Dog
2 min Child Pose
1 min Frog Pose

Freitag 3.4.2020

HOME WOD DAY 18

WARM UP

2 Rds of

1 min Squat Sit
1 min Single Under
1 min Down & Up Reverse
1 min Plank Hold

 

LOWER BODY STRENGTH

4-5 Sets of

10-6 Shrimp Squats (each leg)
or Seated Pistols

10 Single Leg Glutebridge
(2sec Hold at Top)

Rest 90sec

WOD

Sprint x2 

100 DU/ 20 SU or
75 Mountain Climber

20 1 Arm Devil Press

or

20 Burpee + Obj G2OH

TC 4 min
Rest 4 min and go again on Minute 8

COOL DOWN

1 min Saddle Pose
1 min Basic Lizard each leg
1 min Supine Twist each leg

 

Donnerstag 2.4.2020

 

HERO HOME WOD Day 17

GOOD FRIDAY BATTLE 

IN LOVING MEMORY OF
NILS – ROBERT – MARTIN
†02.04.2010

WARM UP

3RDs of

10 Wall Pass Through
10 Burpees
10 altn. Cossack Squats
10 Lunges
5 Inch Worm + Up & Down Dog 

 

WOD:

20 min AMRAP

2  ,3,4,5… Burpees
(ascending Ladder)

4 Hand Release Push Ups

10 Lunges (each Leg)

Wear a Weight Vest or a Backpack if possible
Men 10kg / Women 6kg

 

COOL DOWN

2 min Twisted Cross (each side)
1 min Twisted Lizard (each side)
1 min Threat the Needle (each side) 

Mittwoch 1.4.2020

 

HOME WOD Day 16

WARM UP

2RDs of

10 Inch Worm Push Ups
20 Air Squats
30 Mountain Climber
40 Jumping Jacks 

UPPER BODY STRENGTH

E4MOM x 16

 

15-5 strict HSPU or Pike PushUps
15-10 Gorilla Row (each arm)
1 Set ME Push Ups (aim for 10+ Reps)

 

WOD
Mid Duration – TC 14 min

21-18-15-9
Altn. Snuster
V-Up-Sit-Up-Complex

 

COOL DOWN

2 min Child Pose
1 min Pigeon Pose
2 min Seated Straddle

 

Dienstag 31.03.2020

 

HOME WOD Day 15

WARM UP

2RDs of

20 Jumping Jacks
15 Down & Ups
10 Burpees
5 Tempo Squats (3130)

 

WOD: Long Intervals

E25MOM – 20 ON – 5 OFF

1st:
5 Rds for time 

20 Burpees
20 Obj Sumo Deadlift
20 Obj Goblet Squats

2nd:
5 Rds for time

20 Obj Swings
40 Abmat SitUps
60 altn Lunges

 

COOL DOWN

2 Rds of

1 min Couch Stretch
1 min Downward Dog
1 min Upward Dog 

Montag 30.03.2020

 

HOME WOD Day 14

WARM UP

2RDs of

5 Inch Worm + Down Up Dog

10 Reverse Lunges

10 Air Squats 

1min Burpees

 

LOWER BODY STRENGTH

E4MOM x 16-20

45-60 Sec Wall Sit (Banded or Goblet)

30 altn. Reverse Lunges
(if possible off a platform with an object in goblet position) 


WOD:

12 min AMRAP

5 Obj Hang 2 OH L
5 Obj OHS or FSQ L

10 Crossing V-Ups

5 Obj Hang to OH R
5 Obj OHS or FSQ R

10 Down & Ups over Obj

 

COOL DOWN

1 min Supine Twist (each side)

2 min Bound angle

1 min Twisted Cross (each side)

 

Samstag  28.03.2020

 

HOME WOD Day 13

 WARM UP

3RDs of

1 min Single Under

30 Mountain Climber

1 min Squat Sit

20 Narrow Stand Air Squats

 

WOD: Sprints

E6MOM x 36
4 ON / 2 OFF

1st:
AMRAP 4 (or until you reach 30 Reps)

Complex
1 Pistol L
1 Pistol R
1 Burpee

(one complex, is 1 Round)

2nd:
2 Rds of:

50DU/ 100 SU or 50 Mountain Climber
10 altn. Snuster
(1 Hang Obj Snatch – 1 Obj 1 arm Thruster)

3rd: Ladder

30-20-10

Jumping Lunges
Abmat/ Towel Sit-Up

COOL DOWN

2 min Seated Forward Fold
1 min Twisted Lizard (each side)
2 min Standing Straddle

Freitag  27.03.2020

 

HOME WOD Day 12

 WARM UP

3RDs not for time

12 altn. Single Leg DL

10 Kang Squats

8 Cossack Squats

 


LOWER BODY STRENGTH

4 Sets of

12 Single Leg Deadlifts (each leg)

10 Tempo Goblet Squats (3130)

Rest 2 min

 


WOD:

2 RDS for time

50 Object Swings

40 Crossing Object V-Ups

30 altn. S2OH

TC 10 min

 

COOL DOWN

2 min Single Leg Forward Fold (each side)

2 min Pigeon Pose (each side)

2 min Saddle Pose

 

Donnerstag 26.03.2020

 

HOME WOD Day 11

 WARM UP

3RDs not for time

5 Inch Worm

10 Lunges

15 Good Mornings

20 Floor Touches

 
WOD:

EMOM x 30

4 Burpees

6 Lunges

8 Sumo Deadlift High Pulls 

 

COOL DOWN – Stability

30 Hollow Rocks

30-45 Star Plank R

30 Weighted Sit Ups

30-45 Star Plank L

Mittwoch 25.03.2020

HOME WOD Day 10

 

WARM UP

3 Rds – 40 sec ON/ 20 sec OFF

Shoulder Taps

Push Up to Plank

Down & Ups

Wall Pass Through

 

UPPER BODY STRENGTH

E6MOM x 18-24

 

1st:  Object S2OH left

2nd: Object S2OH right

3rd: Gorilla Row left

4th: Gorilla Row right

2 min Rest

 

WOD: Sprint

21-15-9

Object Thruster (both hands)

Push Ups

1 min HS/ Pike Hold

TC 9 min

 

COOL DOWN

2 min Saddle Eagle

1 min Twisted Cross (each side)

2 min Child Pose 

Dienstag 24.03.2020

Home Wod Day 9

 

WARM UP

3 RDS of

1 min Jumping Jacks

1 min Inch Worm + Core Stability

1 min Reverse Down & Ups

Rest 1 min

 

WOD: INTERVALS

E12MOM x 36 – 10 On / 2 Off

 

1st: for time

Object Double GRACE

30 C&J left arm

30 C&J right arm

EMOM 7/5 V-Ups

 

2nd: for time

ANNIE

50-40-30-20-10

DU/SUx2/ Jumping Jacks

Sit-Ups

 

3rd: for time

Object Double ISABEL

60 altn. Snatches

EMOM 10 Mountain Climber

 

COOL DOWN

2 min Lizard Pose (each side)

1 min Downward Dog

1 min Upward Dog

2 min Thread the Needle

 

Montag 23.03.2020

Home WOD 8

WARM UP
4 RDS not for time
 

10 Kang Squats
10 Cossack Squats
10 Ice Skater
40 sec Hollow hold – 20 sec Rest

 

LOWER BODY STRENGTH
E3MOM x15

12 Curtsy Lunges
(each leg; add some weight in Front Rack)

20 Tempo (1230) Glute Bridges
(use a band if possible)

WOD: For time

21-15-9-15-21
Object G2OH
Down & Ups + Jump over Object

TC 13min

(Object can be DB, KB, Plate, MedBall or Sixpack)


COOL DOWN

2 min Child Pose
2 min Dragon Pose + Tricep Stretch
(each side)
2 min seated Straddle

Freitag 20.03.2020

Home WOD

Upper Body

4-5 RDs of

3x 7-5 HSPU(strich) or Pike PU
15 Tempo Bent Over Row (1230)
each arm

Rest 90 sec  

 

WOD: Sprint Ladder

AMRAP7

3 Six Pack Swings
3 Six Pack Thruster
3 Six Pack V-Ups

6…
6…
6…

Optional – Rest 3 min in between –

3 Front Rack SP Lunges
3 SP S2OH
3 SP Sit Ups

6…
6…
6…

Donnerstag 19.03.2020

Home WOD 4

WOD: Intervals

E4MOM x 40

0-4 Min

30 Jumping Lunges
20 Down & Ups
1 Min Plank Hold

Rest the remaining time

4-8 Min

30 Jumping Air Squats
30 Star Plank L
30 Star Plank R
30 Crossing V-Ups

Rest the remaining time 

Mittwoch 18.03.2020

Home WOD 3

Lower Body

4-5 RDs
10 Bulgarian Splitsquats (each leg)
1 Min Wallsit
1 Min ME Air Squat

– Rest 90 sec –

 

WOD: AMRAP12

1,2,3,4… Push-Ups
(ascending ladder) 

10 Gymbag Deadlifts

20 Russian Twists

Dienstag 17.03.2020

Home WOD

Intervals:

E6MOM x 36
3Min on/ 3Min off
Complete 3 rounds of:

1st:
15 Sixpack G2OH
15 Sixpack OH Lunges

2nd:
30 Jumping Jacks
15 Sixpack Thruster

3rd:
30 DU/ 60 SU
10 AirSquat Jump over Sixpack

(Use a sixpack of water bottles for some weight. Men use 6 Bottles – 9kg/ Women use 4 Bottles – 6kg)

 

Montag 16.03.2020

Home WOD

Strength – Upper Body

4-5 Sets of:

2x 15-5 Pushups
(only 3 Breaths in between Sets)

1 Min HS- Hold against the wall or Plank- Hold

1 Min ME Bent-over-Butterflys
(use two water bottles or noodle packages)

Rest 90 Sec and go again

WOD: Sprint

Buy-In: 50 Sit-Ups

into

21-15-9 of:

Burpees
*after each Set do 30 Mountain-Climbers

into

Buy-Out: 50 V-Ups

TC 15 Min

 

Freitag 13.03.2020

Upper Body

Landmine-Press + Pullups (Strict)

E4MOM x 16 Min

12 Landmine-Press (prog. heavier with every Set; each Arm)

+ 8-4 Pullups (Strict; use Bands if needed)

 

WOD: Barbell-Sprint

30 Thruster (43/30)

30 StO (43/30)

30 Backsquats (43/30)

TC: 10 Min.

Donnerstag 12.03.2020

Team-Intervals Split as needed:

32 Min AMRAP:

5 Rounds of:

20 Cal Row
20 T2B

-into-

5 Rounds of:

200m Run (both)
5 Ropeclimbs

-into-

5 Rounds of:

20 Burpees
10 BMU /C2B / Pullups

Mittwoch 11.03.2020

Lower Body

Deadlifts

E4MOM x 16 Min

10 Deadlifts
@65-70% (prog. heavier)

12 Curtsy-Stepups (off a Box, holding a KB in Goblet-Position)

 

WOD: Long-Duration

17 Min AMRAP:

100/80 Cal Row

80 DU/SU(2x)

60 DB-OH-Lunges (22,5/15)

40 DB-StO (22,5/15)

20 DB-OHS (22,5/15)

Goal: Make it through Round 1.

Dienstag 10.03.2020

Sprint-Intervals Intervals:

E6MOM x 36 Min:
3 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st:
1 Min ME AAB (Cal)
ME Powersnatch (35/25)

2nd:
1 Min ME Ski (Cal)
ME OHS (35/25)

3rd:
1 Min ME Row (Cal)
ME Squatsnatch / OHS (35/25)

Montag 09.03.2020

Upper Body

Benchpress + Chinups
(Strict; use a Band if needed)

E4MOM x 16 Min

10 Benchpress
*prog. heavier with every Set, start @ 60%

+

1 Set of ME Chinups
(Strict)

Goal: 6+ Reps.

 

WOD: Mid-Duration

For time:

5 Rounds of:

9 WBS (9/6)

6 DB-Snatch (22,5/16)

-into-

5 Rounds of:

9 Boxjumps
6 T2B

TC: 12 Min.

Freitag 06.03.2020

Lower Body

Frontsquats

E4MOM x 16 Min

10 Frontsquats
*prog. heavier with every Set @start at 60%

12 Banded-Glutbridge
(hold top for 2 secs)

 

WOD: Mid-Duration

For time:

800m Run

30 DB-Step-over-Box (2×22,5/2×15)

15 1-Arm-Devil-Press (22,5/15)

TC: 11 Min

Donnerstag 05.03.2020

Team-Intervals
(Long-Duration)

E20MOM x 40 Min
15 Min On / 5 Min Off

1st:
40 D-Ball-over Shoulder (50/40-30)

20 BMU / C2B / Pullups
(Score 1)

into

AMRAP (Score 2)

15 Cal AAB

30 KBS (R32/24)

45 Goblet-Squats (32/24)

2nd:

80 Sandbag-Thruster (30/20)

20 BMU / C2B / Pullups 

(Score 3)

into

AMRAP (Score 4)

15 Cal Ski-Erg

30 KBS (R32/24)

45 Goblet-Lunges (32/24)

Mittwoch 04.03.2020

Upper Body

Ring-Dips + Ropeclimbs

E3MOM x 15 Min

3 x 5-3 Ring-Dips
(Strict; only 2 Breaths in between RD-Sets)

+

1 ME Set unbroken Ropeclimbs

 

WOD: Sprint

2 Heats:

21-15-9 of:  

T2Ring

Burpee-Ringtouch

0-7: Heat 1

8-15: Heat 2

TC: 7 Min.

Dienstag 03.03.2020

Long Duration
Monostructural-Endurance:

E16MOM x 32 Min
13 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: Complete 4 Rounds of:

50 DU/100SU

10 Cluster (43/30)

-remaining time-

Row for max meter

 

2nd: Complete 4 Rounds of:

20 AS

10 Sumo-Deadlift-Highpull (43/30)

-remaining time-

Row for max meter

Montag 02.03.2020

Lower Body

4 Sets of:

20m walking D-Ball- Lunges
(hold the D-Ball on shoulder, switch with every Set; 10m Back&Forth)

+ 15 Banded-Glutebridge
(hold tension for 2 sec)

*Rest only 120 Sec, then go again

 

WOD: Sprints 

E4MOM x 16 Min:
2 Min On / 2 Min Off

1st:

400/300m AAB
12 T2B
ME Burpee over Box

2nd:
200/150m Row
12 Pullups
ME WBS (12-9/9-6)

 

Freitag 28.02.2020

Upper Body

Z-Press + Pullups (Strict)

E4MOM x 16 Min

12 Z-Press (prog. heavier with every Set)

+ 8-4 Pullups (Strict; use Bands if needed)

 

WOD:

4 Rounds for time:

60 DU /120 SU

15 DB-GtO (22,5/15)

TC: 10 Min.

Donnerstag 27.02.2020

Team-Intervals

Split as needed:

32 Min AMRAP:

75 Cal Row

50 Powersnatch (35/25)

25 T2B

*10 Wallwalks

2nd Round: 8 Wallwalks

3rd Round: 6 Wallwalks

4th Round: 4 Wallwalks

If you can complete Round 4, you finished the WOD.

Mittwoch 26.02.2020

Lower Body

Sumo-Deadlifts

E4MOM x 16 Min

12 Sumo-Deadlifts
@65-70%

1 Min Wallsit (Banded if possible)

 

WOD:

Long-Duration – 20 Min AMRAP:

1600m Run/ 75 Burpees 

(Score 1)

-into-

9 Boxjump-overs

6 WBS (12/9)

3 BMU
(Score 2)

Dienstag 25.02.2020

Sprint-Intervals:

E6MOM x 36 Min:
3 Min On / 3 Min Off


Complete:

1st:
21/16 Cal Row

9 D-Ball over Shoulder
(60/40)

 

2nd:
21/16 Cal AAB

9 Frontsquats
(@80-60/60- 30 Kg)

3rd:
21/16 Cal Ski

9 1-Arm-Devil-Press
(40- 30/22,5-10)

Montag 24.02.2020

Upper Body

DB-Benchpress + Banded-Latpulls
(use a Pullup-Band and a Stick)

4 Sets of:

20 alt. DB-Benchpress
(prog. heavier with every Set)

15 Latpulls
(hold bot- position for 2 sec)

*Rest 90 Sec between Sets

 

WOD:

Mid-Duration – 12 Min AMRAP:

5 Burpee over Bar

5 C&J (43/30)

5 Burpee over Bar

5 T2B

Freitag 21.02.2020

Lower Body

Box-Backsquats

E4MOM x 16 Min

12 Box-Backsquats
*prog. heavier with every Set

12 Banded-Glutbridge
(hold top for 2 secs)

 

WOD Mid-Duration:

3 Rounds of:

200m Run /250m Row

21 KBS (R32/24)

9 WBS (12/9)

TC: 10 Min.

Donnerstag 20.02.2020

Team-Intervals (Long- Duration)

E20MOM x 40 Min

15 Min On / 5 Min Off

1st:

Buy-In: 100 Burpees (Score 1)

into

AMRAP (Score 2)

5 Ropeclimbs
10 Powersnatch (35/25)
15 OHS (35/25)

2nd:

Buy-In: 150 Boxjumps (Score 3)

into

AMRAP (Score 4)

5 Devil-Press (2×22,5- 15/2×15-10)
10 C2B/Pullups
15 Double-DB-FR-Lunges 

Mittwoch 19.02.2020

Upper Body

Powerclean + Pushjerk

E3MOM x 15 Min

1 Powerclean

8 Pushjerk

@70% of 1-RM PJ

+ 8-4 Chinups
(Strict; use Bands if needed)

WOD: Sprint:

HS-Walk-Diane

21-15-9

Deadlift (100/70)

20-15-10m
HS-Walk (5m)

or

7-5-3
Wallwalks

TC: 10 Min.

Dienstag 18.02.2020

Long Duration

Monostructural-Endurance:

E16MOM x 32 Min

13 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st: Complete:

1000m Row

50 Double-KB-Thruster (2×16/2×12-8)

15/10 RMU / or 30 TTR

2nd: Complete:

2 Rounds of:

150DU /300SU

50 alt. DB-Snatch (22,5/15)

40 DB-OH-Lunges (22,5/15)

Montag 17.02.2020

Lower Body

4 Sets of:

16 alt. Curtsy-Lunges
(prog. heavier with every Set; Barbell)

2 x 7,5m Banded- Sidewalks after each Set

*Rest only 120 Sec, then go again

 

WOD: Sprints:

E4MOM x 16 Min: 2 Min On / 2 Min Off

1st:

15/12 Cal AAB

9 Burpees

ME Sumo-DL-HP (43/30)

 

2nd:

15/12 Cal Ski-Erg

9 Burpees

ME StO (43/30)

Freitag 14.02.2020

Upper Body

Ring-Pushups + Pullups (Strict)

EMOM x 16 Min

1st Min: 15-5 Ring-Pushups

2nd Min: 8-4 Pullups
(Strict; use a Band if needed)

 

WOD:

9 Min AMRAP:

6 Powersnatch (43/30)

6 Boxjumps

6 T2B

Donnerstag 13.02.2020

Team-Intervals

Split as needed:

0-14 Min to complete:
100 Cal AAB

-into-

AMRAP until Min 12:

6 BMU / C2B / Pullups

12 Double-DB-Hang- Squatcleans (2×22,5/2×15)

18 Double-DB-StO (2×22,5/2×15)

14-28 Min to complete:
100 Cal Ski

-into-

AMRAP until Min 12:

18 TTR

18 WBS (12/9)

28-40 Min to complete: 

200 AS

-into-

AMRAP until Min 12:

18 KBS (R32/24)

4 Ropeclimbs

Mittwoch 12.02.2020

A: Lower Body

Double-KB-Deadlifts
(slightly deficit position; start off a 25 Kg-Plate)

E4MOM x 16 Min

15 Double-KB-DL
*prog. heavier with every Set

9 Box-Step-ups
(each Side; holding a DB on Shoulder)

WOD: Long-Duration
20 Min AMRAP

400m Run / 500m Row

21 Barbell-OHS

15 Barbell-OH-Lunges

9 HSPU

Dienstag 11.02.2020

Sprint-Intervals:

E6MOM x 36 Min

3 Min On / 3 Min Off

1st:  
21/16 Cal Row
30 DU/60 SU
ME Hang-DB-Snatch (2x 22,5-15/2×15-10)

2nd:
21/16 Cal Ski
30 DU/60 SU
ME Double-KB-StO (2×24- 16/2×16-8)

3rd:
21 Burpees(SC:16 Burpees)
30 DU / 60 SU
ME Boxjumps

Montag 10.02.2020

A: Upper Body

Powerclean + Pushpress

E3MOM x 15 Min

1 Powerclean

8 Pushpress @70% of 1- RM PP

+ 8-4 Chinups (Strict; use Bands if needed)

 

WOD: complete

4 Rounds of:


15 WBS (9/6)

12 Sumo-DL-HP (43/30)

9 T2B

TC: 15 min

Samstag 08.02.2020

DAVE 33

WOD: 30 + 3 min AMRAP in To2

Buy in…

33 Pullups
33 Box Jumps over
33 Kettlebell Swing @ 32/24

1 min sync Plank Hold

33 Kettlebell Swing @ 32/24
33 Box Jumps over
33 Pullups

Rest 3 min

3 min AMRAP
Partner Burpees

Freitag 07.02.2020

A: Lower Body Strength:

Deadlift + Banded-Glutebridge

5/4/3/2/1 @80% /+2,5%

after each set

+ 15-12 Banded-GB (hold tension for 2 sec)

*90 sec Rest after each Set

 

WOD: complete:

3-6-9 of:

1-Arm-Devil-Press @ 22,5/15

*50 DU/ 100 SU after each Set of DP

 

-into-

 

9-6-3 of:

DB-OH-Lunges (each Leg) @ 22,5/15

BMU/C2B/Pullups
(scale down as needed)

 

TC: 15 min

Donnerstag 06.02.2020

A: Team-Intervals (Long-Duration)

Split as needed:

32 Min AMRAP:

Goal: Complete one full Round.

4000m AAB / 2000m Row

5 Rounds of:

20 Hang-KB-Snatch (24/16)

12 T2B

4 Wallwalls

 

-into-

 

2000m Row / 4000m AAB

5 Rounds of:

20 Hang-DB-Squatcleans (30-22,5/20-10)

12 DB-StO (30-22,5/20-10)

4 Ropeclimbs

Mittwoch 05.02.2020

A: Upper Body

Seated DB-Strictpress +

Archer-Rows

E4MOM x 16 Min:

20 alt. DB-Strictpress (Seated)

20 alt. Archer-Rows

 

B: WOD: Sprint

12-15-18 of:

Burpee over Bar

Thruster (35/25)

TC: 9 Min.

FIND US HERE

Brooktorkai 13
20457 Hamburg

heartnheavy-crossfit.de

info@heartnheavy-crossfit.de

ÖFFNUNGSZEITEN:

MO, FR    5.45 - 20.15 Uhr

DI, DO     6.45 - 20.15 Uhr

MI            5.45 - 21.00 Uhr

SA            7.45 - 13.15 Uhr

SO            9.45 - 14.15 Uhr

CrossFit Journal: The Performance-Based Lifestyle Resource

FOLLOW US    

FIND US HERE

Brooktorkai 13 | 20457 Hamburg

heartnheavy-crossfit.de

info@heartnheavy-crossfit.de

ÖFFNUNGSZEITEN:

MO, FR    5.45 - 20.15 Uhr

DI, DO     6.45 - 20.15 Uhr

MI            5.45 - 21.45 Uhr

SA            7.45 - 13.15 Uhr

SO            9.45 - 14.15 Uhr

FOLLOW US          

CrossFit Journal: The Performance-Based Lifestyle Resource